收集個人資料聲明

 

        所有在本註冊帳戶申請表收集的個人資料可由周大福珠寶金行有限公司(“周大福”)用於向您提供有關周大福網路旗艦店的服務及您註冊帳戶的行政及管理用途。任何在本帳戶資料表格中提及的“我們”和“我們的” 均是指周大福。


        我們可能根據以下目的使用您的個人資料:
      (a)為您提供我們各種產品和服務,包括:向您發送銷售和市場營銷、活動信息和網上購物產品及服務項目;
      (b)有關以下商品、服務及/或商業而進行的聯合宣傳活動,包括:通知您銷售及營銷優惠及向您發送關於我們的隸屬、聯營、相關、附屬公司及/或由我們的最終控股公司共同控制的公司(下稱「集團公司 」)及可能置身香港以外的獨立商業實體(與集團公司統稱「商業伙伴 」)的市場銷售及營銷推廣優惠或活動:
          (i)     銀行;
          (ii)    電子通訊;
          (iii)   美容院;
          (iv)    電子產品;
          (v)     美酒佳餚;
          (vi)    娛樂,包括:戲院、主題公園及卡拉OK;
          (vii)   旅遊;
          (viii)  家居品;
          (ix)    運動服飾及衣服;
          (x)     個人護理;
          (xi)    書籍;
          (xii)   酒店;
          (xiii)  房地產;
          (xiv)   航空公司;
          (xv)    花卉;
          (xvi)   健身中心;
          (xvii)  購物中心;
          (xviii) 甜點;
          (xix)   渡輪服務; 及
          (xx)    賭場;
      (c)處理您參加我們任何計劃的會籍申請及維持及管理您的會藉;
      (d)向您提供我們任何計劃的報酬、禮券或服務;
      (e)處理和跟進客戶服務電話、查詢和投訴;
      (f)向您發送有關您使用我們的網站的行政通知及通訊及回應您的查詢或要求;
      (g)進行研究或統計分析以進一步改善我們的商品及服務及為著銷售和市場營銷目的;
      (h)以核實您的身份及您參加我們計劃的資格;
      (i)以獲取網站用戶的統計以分析我們的網站的使用率,以幫助其進一步發展;
      (j)向您提供使用我們網站的登入號碼;及
      (k)根據法律規定所作的披露。


        申請表內註有*號的個人資料是辦理及/或維持您註冊帳戶所需的。您不是必須要向我們提供該個人資料,但如您選擇不提供,我們將不能辦理您的申請。


        我們不會出售或出租您的個人資料予包括我們商業伙伴的第三方,或與包括我們商業伙伴的第三方就您的個人資料進行交易。惟在下述情況下,我們可能會披露或轉移您的個人資料予以下第三方:


        i.我們聘用的第三方產品和服務供應商,其將協助我們向您提供服務(包括:市場分析及研究、資料記錄、客戶資料管理、發送銷售和市場營銷信息、商品報酬、禮券及客戶服務);及
        ii.履行適用法律及規則及保護我們法律權利的有管轄權的法院、執法機構及/或法律團體。


    一經簽署及遞交本帳戶申請表,表示您同意我們按照上述目的使用您在此提供的個人資料。


    根據不時修訂的《個人資料(私隱)條例》,您有權要求查閱及要求改正您的個人資料。
    如果您想行使該權利及/或如您有任何關於本收集個人資料聲明的查詢及/或不願再接收任何郵件,請致電我們的熱線(+852) 2138 3399,或通過電郵致 privacy@chowtaifook.com聯絡我們。

 

 

Personal Information Collection Statement

 

    The personal data collected in this Account Application Form may be used by Chow Tai Fook Jewellery Company Limited (“Chow Tai Fook”) to provide you with services related to Chow Tai Fook eshop and to administer and manage your account with us. Any reference in this Account Application Form to “we”, “us” and “our” is a reference to Chow Tai Fook.


    Your personal data may be used for the following purposes:
      (a)to offer you with our products and services, including sending you marketing and promotional materials, event information and e-shopping items relating to our products and services;
      (b)to conduct joint promotion events including notifying you of sales and marketing offers and sending you sales and marketing materials relating to the promotional offers or events of our affiliated, associated, related, subsidiary companies and/or companies under the common control of our ultimate holding company (“Group Companies”) and independent commercial entities (together with Group Companies, the “Business Partners”), which may be located outside Hong Kong, in relation to the following products, services and/or businesses:
          (i)     banking;
          (ii)    telecommunications;
          (iii)   beauty salons;
          (iv)    electronic goods;
          (v)     food & wine;
          (vi)    entertainment, including cinemas, theme parks and karaokes;
          (vii)   travel;
          (viii)  homeware;
          (ix)    sportswear and apparel;
          (x)     personal care;
          (xi)    books;
          (xii)   hotels;
          (xiii)  real estate;
          (xiv)   airlines;
          (xv)    flowers;
          (xvi)   fitness centres;
          (xvii)  shopping malls;
          (xviii) confectionery;
          (xix)   ferry services; and
          (xx)    casinos;
      (c) to process your application for membership under any of our programmes and maintaining and managing your membership;
      (d) to provide you with rewards, vouchers or services under any of our programmes;
      (e) to handle and follow up with customer service calls, enquiries and complaints;
      (f) to send you administrative notices and communications relevant to your use of our Website and to respond to your enquiry or request ;
      (g) to perform research or statistical analysis in order to improve our goods and services  and for sales and marketing purposes;
      (h) to verify your identity and your eligibility to participate in our programmes;
      (i) to obtain statistics about users of our Website to analyse site usage in order to help its further development;
      (j) to provide you with a log-in ID for our Website; and
      (k) to make such disclosures as required by law.


    Personal data marked with* on the Account Application Form are required in order for us to process and/or maintain your account. You do not have to provide this personal data to us, but if you choose not to, we will not be able to process your application.


    We do not sell, rent or trade your personal data to or with third parties including our Business Partners. However, your personal data may be disclosed or transferred by us to the third parties described below:


      i.third party suppliers of goods and services (whether in Hong Kong or abroad) engaged by us to assist with providing you our services (including marketing analysis and research, data entry, management of our customer database, distribution of our sales and marketing materials, products rewards, vouchers and customer service);and
      ii.competent court of law, law enforcement agencies and/or regulatory bodies for compliance with applicable laws and regulations and protection of our legal rights.


    By signing and submitting this Account Application Form, you consent to our use of the personal data you have supplied for the purposes set out above.


    Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, as amended from time to time, you have the right to request access to, and to request correction of, your personal data held by us. If you wish to exercise this right and/or if you have any queries about the contents of this PICS and/or wish to unsubscribe from future mailings, please call our Hotline at (+852) 2138 3399 or email us at privacy@chowtaifook.com.